Area participant
recover password Back
Logo XXV CBP Download logo.

Organizing Committee

 

Max Cardoso Langer (President) - USP campus Ribeirão Preto

Annie Schmaltz Hsiou - USP campus Ribeirão Preto

Renato Pirani Ghilardi - UNESP campus Bauru

Mírian Liza Forancelli Pacheco - UFSCar campus Sorocaba

Felipe Chinaglia Montefeltro - UNESP campus Ilha Solteira

 

Scientific Committee

Alex Hubbe (UFB, Salvador-BA)
André Jasper (UNIVATES, Lajeado-RS)
Blair McPhee (USP, Ribeirão Preto)
Carolina Zabini (Unicamp, Campinas-SP)
Fabiana Rodrigues Costa Nunes (UFABC, São Bernardo do Campo-SP)
Francisco Sekiguchi Buchmann (UNESP, São Vicente-SP)
Gerson Fauth (UNISINOS, São Leopoldo-RS)
Marco Aurélio Gallo de França (UNIVASF, Petrolina-PE)
Mariela Cordeiro de Castro (USP, Ribeirão Preto-SP)
Mírian Liza Forancelli Pacheco (UFSCar, Sorocaba-SP)
Paulo Eduardo de Oliveira (USP, São Paulo-SP)

 

Supporting Team

Elisabete C. Gimenes Dassie
Fellipe Pereira Muniz
Fernando S. Adorni
Giovanne Mendes Cidade
Guilherme Hermanson
Julian Cristian Gonçalves
Paulo Ricardo Mendonça Lopes
Sílvio Yuji Onari Alves
Thiago Schineider Fachini
Wafa AlHalabi

 

Publication Committee

Gabriel de Souza Ferreira (USP, Ribeirão Preto-SP)
Júlio César de Almeida Marsola (USP, Ribeirão Preto-SP)

 

Short-courses Committe

Bruno Cavalcanti Vila Nova (USP, Ribeirão Preto-SP)

 

Field-trip Committee

Rodrigo Miloni Santucci (UNB, Planaltina-DF)

 

Josué Camargo Mendes Prize

Marina Bento Soares (UFRGS, Porto Alegre-RS)

 

Exhibits Committee

Rodolfo Nogueira (Prehistoric Factory, Uberaba-MG)
 

Coordination of thematic sessions

Bauru Basin: biota and ecosystems :
     Alessandro Batezelli (Unicamp) and Thiago Marinho (UFTM)
Bioestratigraphy/Micropaleontology  :
     Gerson Fauth (Unisinos) and Oscar Strohschoen (Petrobrás)
Pré-Cambrian  biotas and ecosystems :
     Liza Pacheco (UFSCar) and Lucas Warren (Unesp)
Teaching Paleontology :
     Marina Soares (UFRGS) and Luis Eduardo Anelli (USP)
Advanced tools in Paleobiology  :
     Gabriela Sobral (UFSC) and Bruno Vila Nova (USP)
Fossils and Phylogenies :
     Felipe Montefeltro (Unesp) and Martin Ezcurra (MACN, Argentina)
Quaternary in Brazil :
     Alex Hubbe (UFBA) and Mariela Castro (USP)
Paleontological rescue :
     Átila da Rosa (UFSM) and Renato Kipnis (Scientia Consultoria)
Taphonomy :
     Marcos Bissaro (USP) and Fernando Erthal (UFRGS)
 

Promotion

Logotipo SBP

Organizers

Logotipo USP Logotipo UNESP Logotipo UFSCAR
Esmeril Design